Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6231,009
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 831517
AlgiersAlgeria 828514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 430267
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8786,759
AzulArgentina 11,1336,918
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5228,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3018,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1778,810
AmberleyAustralia 16,15610,040
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9531,835
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
AimoresBrazil 8,4845,272
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7034,786
AltamiraBrazil 8,0505,002
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7945,465
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0025,594
ApodiBrazil 7,0974,410
AracajuBrazil 7,4814,649
AracuaiBrazil 8,3355,180
AragarcasBrazil 9,0125,600
AraxaBrazil 8,9045,533
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2734,520
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9064,913
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4853,408
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6153,489
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5714,705
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8304,866
AbecheChad 2,8001,740
AntofagastaChile 11,0026,837
AricaChile 10,6466,615
AltaiChina 6,0133,736
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9636,191
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8906,145
AraucaColombia 8,9325,551
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1125,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0234,985
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1845,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7611,095
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0441,270
AswanEgypt 2,4731,537
AsyutEgypt 2,1101,311
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1326,296
AsmaraEritrea 3,6132,245
AssabEritrea 4,0682,528
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1582,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 546339
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7909,812
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7356,671
AccraGhana 3,8152,370
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,198744
AthensGreece 982610
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 987613
AasiaatGreenland 5,1383,193
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4242,749
AputiteqGreenland 4,3022,673
AkureyriIceland 3,6582,273
AgraIndia 6,1353,812
AhmedabadIndia 5,8913,661
AkolaIndia 6,4153,987
AllahabadIndia 6,5494,070
AmritsarIndia 5,6353,501
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4967,765
AbadanIran 3,3742,097
ArakIran 3,3602,088
AlbengaItaly 774481
AlgheroItaly 471293
AmendolaItaly 488303
AnconaItaly 640398
ArezzoItaly 619385
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9952,482
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9632,463
AbashiriJapan 9,6966,025
AburatsuJapan 10,0286,232
AikawaJapan 9,9096,157
AjiroJapan 10,2136,347
AkitaJapan 9,8656,130
AkuneJapan 9,9126,160
AomoriJapan 9,8056,093
AsahikawaJapan 9,6285,983
AsosanJapan 9,9016,153
AmmanJordan 2,2331,388
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3403,318
AinaziLatvia 2,3811,479
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9054,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0704,393
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2894,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7774,211
AtarMauritania 3,1271,943
AgalegaMauritius 7,0594,387
AcapulcoMexico 10,7036,651
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7484,193
AltaiMongolia 6,6414,127
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0964,410
AgadirMorocco 2,1891,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6771,042
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,93811,147
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,31611,382
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,54111,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,44611,463
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9146,161
AgadezNiger 2,3711,473
AsuncionParaguay 10,1336,297
ArequipaPeru 10,6106,593
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3396,425
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,22010,079
AradRomania 1,170727
AjanRussia 8,3465,186
AldanRussia 7,6284,740
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1471,956
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0973,167
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9895,586
AnadyrRussia 8,5225,295
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4802,163
ArmavirRussia 2,4971,552
AstrakhanRussia 3,0441,891
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,30110,751
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8601,156
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,254779
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,136706
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,316818
Abu HamedSudan 2,8681,782
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5262,191
AqiqSudan 3,3172,061
ArbaatSudan 3,1001,926
AromaSudan 3,3762,098
AtbaraSudan 3,0691,907
Abu KamalSyria 2,5711,598
AleppoSyria 2,1951,364
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0795,642
AtakpameTogo 3,5622,213
AdanaTurkey 2,0111,250
AfyonTurkey 1,574978
AnkaraTurkey 1,7741,103
AntalyaTurkey 1,6131,003
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9622,462
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3981,490
AberporthUk 2,0631,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0591,280
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9401,205
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9931,238
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2402,635
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2242,625
ArtigasUruguay 10,4356,485
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6385,368
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6255,981
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Ada, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Akron, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Albany, GaUsa 8,3985,219
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0014,351
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2785,144
Albion, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7626,066
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5415,307
Algona, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Alice, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9765,577
Alma, MiUsa 7,7714,829
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5504,692
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9396,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4315,861
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9824,339
Amite, LaUsa 8,9755,577
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8855,521
Anderson, InUsa 8,0284,989
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1295,051
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1295,673
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6275,361
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0685,014
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7056,031
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Athens, GaUsa 8,2205,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3225,171
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2344,495
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1555,067
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0825,644
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Austin, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3502,703
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0553,141
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6345,365
AdenYemen 4,2562,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -