Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8933,040
BustAfghanistan 4,7322,941
BatnaAlgeria 600373
BecharAlgeria 1,522946
BejaiaAlgeria 670416
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,601995
BiskraAlgeria 697433
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,217756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8647,994
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7917,948
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8087,959
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1327,539
ByrdAntarctica 14,9199,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4327,104
BarilocheArgentina 12,2097,587
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8836,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,035
BrestBelarus 1,8031,121
BrusselsBelgium 1,570976
Belize CityBelize 9,7256,044
BeninBenin 3,6552,271
BohiconBenin 3,5772,223
BermudaBermuda 6,8414,251
BageBrazil 10,3386,424
BambuiBrazil 8,8715,512
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8185,479
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3464,565
BarcelosBrazil 8,8015,469
BarraBrazil 7,9424,935
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6614,761
BarreirasBrazil 8,1655,074
BelémBrazil 7,6114,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7205,419
BelterraBrazil 8,2395,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8554,881
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8786,138
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1375,056
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6755,391
BrevesBrazil 7,7964,844
BurgasBulgaria 1,369851
BurundiBurundi 4,9023,046
BatouriCameroon 3,7242,314
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5354,061
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3085,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Banff, AbCanada 8,8925,526
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1604,449
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3633,333
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8475,497
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0814,400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2255,111
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3315,177
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5883,473
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2943,290
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2254,490
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7772,347
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2402,013
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5317,787
BeijingChina 8,3965,218
BarranquillaColombia 9,0305,611
Benito SalasColombia 9,6115,973
BogotáColombia 9,3925,837
BrnoCzech Republic 1,294804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0612,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3262,688
BaniDominican Republic 8,1585,069
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2295,114
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0675,013
BahariyaEgypt 1,8581,155
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9801,231
BiarritzFrance 1,332827
BordeauxFrance 1,340832
BrestFrance 1,7961,116
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,17410,672
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,17210,671
BitamGabon 3,9862,477
BanjulGambia 3,9542,457
BerlinGermany 1,6191,006
BrockenGermany 1,551964
BokeGuinea 4,0482,516
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0192,497
BudapestHungary 1,190740
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,190740
BangaloreIndia 6,9504,319
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5044,042
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2124,482
BikanerIndia 5,6803,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3557,056
BabolsarIran 3,5262,191
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2382,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2312,008
Bandar LengehIran 4,1392,572
BirjandIran 4,2272,627
BushehrIran 3,6652,277
BaghdadIraq 2,9031,804
BasraIraq 3,3242,066
BelmulletIreland 2,4891,547
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3001,429
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 513319
BergamoItaly 893555
BolognaItaly 743461
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 955594
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 348217
BrindisiItaly 561348
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6582,273
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7922,357
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0903,163
BeirutLebanon 2,1161,315
BenghaziLibya 960596
BirzaiLithuania 2,2281,384
BitolaMacedonia 837520
BlantyreMalawi 6,4053,980
BvumbweMalawi 6,4333,998
BintuluMalaysia 10,7096,654
BamakoMali 3,4682,155
Bko-SMali 3,4742,159
BougounMali 3,5552,209
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6721,660
BaitagMongolia 6,3173,925
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3723,960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1704,455
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7584,821
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7604,822
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9604,325
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6174,733
BulganMongolia 7,0144,359
BhamawMyanmar 7,9404,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,50911,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7296,046
BilmaNiger 2,1391,329
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7751,725
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0852,539
BergenNorway 2,5511,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5491,584
BjornoyaNorway 4,0852,538
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2662,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0641,904
BadinPakistan 5,4753,402
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5773,466
BalakotPakistan 5,3813,344
BarkhanPakistan 5,2743,278
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5745,949
BascoPhilippines 10,2106,345
BialystokPoland 1,8791,167
BejaPortugal 1,7811,107
BragancaPortugal 1,6931,052
BistritaRomania 1,420882
BucharestRomania 1,350839
BajkitRussia 6,0593,765
BarabinskRussia 5,1633,208
BarnaulRussia 5,5303,436
BerezovoRussia 4,4812,784
BiserRussia 4,0102,492
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3345,179
BogdarinRussia 7,3054,539
BogucanyRussia 6,2243,867
BomnakRussia 8,0725,016
BorRussia 5,7353,564
BorzjaRussia 7,7194,796
BratskRussia 6,5484,069
BelgradeSerbia 1,014630
BoSierra Leone 4,1282,565
BontheSierra Leone 4,2112,616
BratislavaSlovakia 1,200746
BerberaSomalia 4,4552,768
BusanSouth Korea 9,5935,961
BadajozSpain 1,6841,046
BarcelonaSpain 968601
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,453903
BabanusaSudan 3,3262,067
BaselSwitzerland 1,143711
BernSwitzerland 1,081672
BangkokThailand 8,9095,536
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9005,530
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5425,308
BizerteTunisia 248154
BalikesirTurkey 1,349838
BursaTurkey 1,451902
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3152,681
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4051,495
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3361,452
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3381,453
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9591,217
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8221,132
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7461,085
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4546,496
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4054,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8414,873
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8424,873
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7115,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0425,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8354,247
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3025,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0295,611
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8084,231
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2795,145
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5225,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0035,595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1874,466
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5025,283
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2456,366
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5005,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7984,846
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1025,035
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5405,307
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0534,383
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5865,957
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5625,320
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1434,439
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8194,238
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9104,915
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2215,109
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0354,372
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0895,026
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8495,499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8366,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3236,415
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6784,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3414,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0835,644
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3265,174
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8674,267
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7236,042
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7172,931
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1975,094
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6075,348
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6594,138
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6734,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -