Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7262,937
ChlefAlgeria 1,007626
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 552343
CeresArgentina 10,7916,706
ChamicalArgentina 11,1496,928
ChepesArgentina 11,2396,984
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2507,612
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6096,593
CórdobaArgentina 11,0606,873
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0636,875
CorrientesArgentina 10,3796,450
CairnsAustralia 14,9099,265
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,17510,051
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6117,837
CedunaAustralia 14,7119,141
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5289,649
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7359,778
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4959,007
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,32210,143
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3608,924
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6024,724
CharnocksBarbados 7,5474,690
CotonouBenin 3,6552,271
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6025,345
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8445,496
CabroboBrazil 7,4474,627
CaceresBrazil 9,4515,873
CaetiteBrazil 8,1425,060
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0864,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5435,930
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6535,998
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0665,633
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4024,599
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0164,981
CaparaoBrazil 8,6265,360
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0275,609
CaratingaBrazil 8,5855,335
CaravelasBrazil 8,2125,103
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2475,125
CarolinaBrazil 7,9774,957
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5405,929
CataguasesBrazil 8,7565,441
CatalaoBrazil 8,8675,510
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1775,702
CaxiasBrazil 7,4604,636
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9706,196
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9214,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8085,474
ChapecoBrazil 9,9096,158
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0705,636
CipoBrazil 7,6004,723
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1925,091
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6115,351
CordeiroBrazil 8,7875,460
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2535,129
CorumbaBrazil 9,6626,004
CoximBrazil 9,4065,845
CrateusBrazil 7,2764,521
CuiabaBrazil 9,2895,773
CuritibaBrazil 9,5395,928
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8315,488
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4045,844
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9823,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4273,372
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0713,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0693,771
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2083,857
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9044,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7944,222
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8843,657
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3264,553
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7443,569
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3905,213
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2094,480
Comox, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5374,062
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6345,365
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0395,617
ChicoChile 12,5707,811
ChillanChile 11,9887,450
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0767,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2576,995
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6067,833
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8257,348
ChangchunChina 8,6925,401
ChangduChina 7,5214,673
ChangshaChina 8,9455,558
ChengduChina 8,0945,030
ChongqingChina 8,3725,202
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0305,612
CrikvenicaCroatia 827514
CamagueyCuba 8,6015,345
CasablancaCuba 8,8515,500
ChebCzech Republic 1,352840
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9761,228
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0334,992
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1505,064
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0855,024
CanarEcuador 10,3076,405
CairoEgypt 1,9431,207
CaenFrance 1,6261,010
ChateaurouxFrance 1,328825
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4844,651
CocobeachGabon 4,1152,557
CologneGermany 1,515942
ChiosGreece 1,195742
CorfuGreece 671417
ConakryGuinea 4,0922,543
CatacamasHonduras 9,7126,035
CholutecaHonduras 9,9256,168
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1764,459
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4184,610
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4184,610
ChahbaharIran 4,7132,929
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4021,492
ClonesIreland 2,3471,459
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4071,496
CorkIreland 2,2531,400
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2501,398
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 333207
CameriItaly 904562
CampobassoItaly 446277
Cape BellavistaItaly 329204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 291181
Cape FrascaItaly 404251
Cape MeleItaly 764474
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 336209
Catania, SicilyItaly 232144
CerviaItaly 702437
CiampinoItaly 433269
Cimone MountainItaly 714444
Cisa PassItaly 760472
CivitavecchiaItaly 461287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 961597
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 271168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 417259
ChibaJapan 10,2236,353
ChichibuJapan 10,1316,295
ChichijimaJapan 11,0886,890
ChoshiJapan 10,2536,371
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1501,336
ChilekaMalawi 6,4053,980
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1783,839
ChitipaMalawi 5,7183,553
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2416,364
ComitanMexico 10,1296,294
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4458,355
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7494,815
ChoirMongolia 7,4474,628
CasablancaMorocco 1,8781,167
ChindeMozambique 6,7644,203
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2585,132
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01811,196
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,28211,361
CondegaNicaragua 9,8586,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5385,306
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5535,936
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2935,775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4395,866
ChhorPakistan 5,5043,420
ChitralPakistan 5,1923,226
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9296,170
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9806,202
CajamarcaPeru 10,5786,573
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4616,500
ChiclayoPeru 10,6726,632
ChimbotePeru 10,7186,660
CuzcoPeru 10,4496,493
CzestochowaPoland 1,526948
CoimbraPortugal 1,8171,129
CalafatRomania 1,105687
CeahlauRomania 1,495929
ClujRomania 1,339832
ConstantaRomania 1,521945
CraiovaRomania 1,187738
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9473,695
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9653,085
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1114,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0965,031
Cape UelenRussia 8,4415,245
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1545,688
CaraRussia 7,4024,600
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9432,450
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7074,789
ChitaRussia 7,4344,620
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4394,623
CokurdahRussia 7,4334,619
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7294,803
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0184,983
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9425,557
CaceresSpain 1,6401,019
CadizSpain 1,6681,037
Ciudad RealSpain 1,432890
CordobaSpain 1,520944
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5584,696
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8965,528
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1175,665
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4405,245
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4405,245
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9705,574
ChumphonThailand 9,0055,596
CanakkaleTurkey 1,225761
CorumTurkey 1,9511,212
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3902,728
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6412,884
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9481,211
CernovcyUkraine 1,587987
ChernigovUkraine 2,1021,306
CarrascoUruguay 10,7336,670
ColoniaUruguay 10,8246,726
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7134,793
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4475,249
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3664,577
Camden, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Canton, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5525,314
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5464,689
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3933,973
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Casper, WyUsa 9,1215,668
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5895,959
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0314,990
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0364,993
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2155,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2905,152
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8414,251
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1655,695
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0344,992
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1906,332
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6854,776
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1095,661
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9944,968
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9774,957
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Clark, SdUsa 8,4695,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7835,458
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2935,153
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4305,860
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6514,754
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1715,077
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6515,997
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8334,868
College Park, MdUsa 7,4374,621
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0535,004
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Columbus, InUsa 8,0925,028
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8084,852
Conception, MoUsa 8,6385,368
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8435,495
Conway, ArUsa 8,7855,459
Conway, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0744,396
Corning, ArUsa 8,6455,372
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8804,275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3105,785
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8266,106
Covington, LaUsa 8,9185,542
Covington, TnUsa 8,5745,328
Crete, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9625,569
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9902,479
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9902,479
CaracasVenezuela 8,3655,198
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2295,114
CoroVenezuela 8,5495,313
ChipataZambia 6,0943,787
ChomaZambia 6,2753,900
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -