Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,544960
DjelfaAlgeria 902561
DavisAntarctica 12,9988,077
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8028,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3348,286
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3476,430
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0059,946
DhakaBangladesh 7,4114,605
D’UccleBelgium 1,570976
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5585,318
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2305,736
DouradosBrazil 9,6946,024
DoualaCameroon 3,7822,350
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5473,447
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1445,061
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8763,651
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6084,106
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8264,863
DuianChina 7,2994,536
DubrovnikCroatia 709441
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2262,626
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1915,090
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2545,129
DabaaEgypt 1,6471,024
DakhlaEgypt 2,0761,290
DijonFrance 1,203747
DresdenGermany 1,473916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5792,845
DebrecenHungary 1,297806
DalatangiIceland 3,4792,162
DaltonganjIndia 6,8324,245
DarbhangaIndia 6,8674,268
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5544,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5614,699
DumkaIndia 7,0944,408
DwarkaIndia 5,6203,492
DezfulIran 3,3072,055
DublinIreland 2,2441,394
DecimomannuItaly 345214
DobbiacoItaly 981609
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8852,414
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1911,362
DagorettiKenya 5,0223,121
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2641,407
DedzaMalawi 6,2373,876
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3554,570
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6484,752
DaweiMyanmar 8,6815,394
De BiltNetherlands 1,6771,042
De KooyNetherlands 1,7721,101
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7771,104
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58111,546
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,19511,307
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,97711,171
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4161,501
DalbandinPakistan 4,8593,020
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2873,285
DirPakistan 5,2193,243
DroshPakistan 5,1993,231
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4046,465
DohaQatar 3,9262,440
DorohoiRomania 1,585985
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3013,294
DudinkaRussia 5,4733,401
DzardzanRussia 6,9074,292
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7482,329
DakarSenegal 3,9152,433
DaruSierra Leone 4,0712,530
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7884,839
DamazinSudan 3,6292,255
DongolaSudan 2,7161,688
DamascusSyria 2,2201,380
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2211,380
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4761,539
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8323,003
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6963,540
DjerbaTunisia 506314
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4221,505
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4461,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2191,379
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1611,343
DonetskUkraine 2,3301,448
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2532,643
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2335,116
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2815,767
Danville, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9284,926
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3185,790
David City, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9044,912
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4285,859
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2466,367
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8276,107
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8174,857
Delphine, InUsa 8,0334,992
Denton, MdUsa 7,3664,577
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2775,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4425,246
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8126,097
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7044,787
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3825,208
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3015,780
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Dover, DeUsa 7,3664,577
Dover, TnUsa 8,4315,239
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1905,090
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9904,965
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Durham, NhUsa 6,7854,217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1171,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -