Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,203748
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 711442
EsquelArgentina 12,3177,654
EzeizaArgentina 10,9046,776
East SaleAustralia 16,0829,994
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7928,570
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
EssendonAustralia 15,8829,869
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9405,556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1676,318
EspinosaBrazil 8,2325,115
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6255,360
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5915,338
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6015,345
Edson, AbCanada 8,7255,422
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4774,646
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4395,244
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0263,745
ErlianChina 7,8664,888
El CaranoColombia 9,5395,928
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9461,209
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2325,115
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0144,980
El ArishEgypt 2,0931,301
El TorEgypt 2,2401,392
ErfurtGermany 1,458906
EssenGermany 1,561970
EsfahanIran 3,5862,228
EilatIsrael 2,2681,409
EsashiJapan 9,6806,015
EldoretKenya 4,7682,963
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8864,279
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1501,336
EeldeNetherlands 1,7511,088
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9716,196
EnuguNigeria 3,5322,195
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1586,312
EvoraPortugal 1,7791,105
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7135,415
EkimcanRussia 8,3905,214
Elat’MaRussia 2,8991,801
ElistaRussia 2,7541,711
ErbogacenRussia 6,6554,135
EssejRussia 6,1263,807
Ed DueimSudan 3,3022,052
El FasherSudan 2,9851,855
El GeneinaSudan 2,8901,796
El ObeidSudan 3,2642,028
El ShowakSudan 3,4792,162
En NahudSudan 3,2182,000
EdirneTurkey 1,271790
ErzincanTurkey 2,3411,455
ErzurumTurkey 2,4801,541
EskisehirTurkey 1,576980
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6192,249
EntebbeUganda 4,6802,908
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3321,449
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2641,407
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3215,171
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4053,980
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7805,456
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9145,539
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0096,219
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6574,758
Elko, NvUsa 9,8056,093
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2564,509
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8876,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8214,239
Erie, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8085,473
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2176,349
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5145,290
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5085,908
Evansville, InUsa 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -