Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0323,127
FarahAfghanistan 4,5072,801
FormosaArgentina 10,2476,368
ForrestAustralia 14,1718,806
FrancistownBotswana 6,7604,201
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5524,071
FloraniaBrazil 7,0634,389
FlorestaBrazil 7,3974,597
FlorianoBrazil 7,5844,713
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6646,005
FormosaBrazil 8,6115,351
FortalezaBrazil 7,0054,353
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9306,170
FrancaBrazil 9,0195,605
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9714,953
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2495,126
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4855,273
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1785,082
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0054,974
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2955,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3373,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3303,934
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
FayaChad 2,3081,434
FamagustaCyprus 1,9371,204
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9721,225
FarafraEgypt 1,8851,171
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3992,734
FichtelbergGermany 1,392865
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,391864
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 831517
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9283,062
FaranahGuinea 3,8732,407
FalconaraItaly 638397
Florence, TuscanyItaly 664413
Foggia, PugliaItaly 474294
FonniItaly 372231
FrontoneItaly 623387
FrosinoneItaly 421261
FukauraJapan 9,7766,075
FukueJapan 9,7696,071
FukuiJapan 9,9606,189
FukuokaJapan 9,8016,090
FukushimaJapan 10,0566,249
FukuyamaJapan 9,9136,160
FushikiJapan 9,9476,181
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1643,209
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5274,677
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8694,890
FunchalMadeira 2,7201,690
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5854,713
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6311,014
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6441,643
FaroPortugal 1,8051,122
FerganaRussia 5,0203,120
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1532,581
FalunSweden 2,5341,575
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7861,110
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0561,278
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4645,260
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3705,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2625,134
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6174,112
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5335,303
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2355,117
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8555,502
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3735,203
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2885,150
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7776,075
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0566,249
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6884,778
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9524,941
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1755,701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5685,324
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9275,548
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9094,915
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8524,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1375,678
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3706,444
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -