Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0633,146
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9973,105
GhardaiaAlgeria 999621
General PicoArgentina 11,3317,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7776,697
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8103,611
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,30510,132
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8818,626
GrazAustria 1,037645
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9131,810
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0301,883
GomelBelarus 2,1541,338
GrodnoBelarus 1,9561,215
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2714,518
GoianiaBrazil 8,8445,496
GoiasBrazil 8,8525,501
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4915,276
GrajauBrazil 7,7784,833
GuairaBrazil 9,7936,086
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0774,398
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1485,063
GarouaCameroon 3,1791,976
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3703,337
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5084,666
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Golden, BcCanada 8,9455,558
Goose, NfCanada 5,6553,514
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4374,621
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6815,395
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2513,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9383,690
GanzhouChina 9,2785,765
GuangzhouChina 9,3445,806
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0675,013
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3636,440
GonderEthiopia 3,7512,331
GourdonFrance 1,197744
GrenobleFrance 982611
GeisenheimGermany 1,390864
GorlitzGermany 1,486923
GibraltarGibraltar 1,593990
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1146,285
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8494,877
GoaIndia 6,4574,013
GuwahatiIndia 7,3554,571
GelaItaly 179111
GenoaItaly 785488
GhediItaly 855531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 497309
GrazzaniseItaly 375233
GrossetoItaly 551342
GrottaglieItaly 512318
GuardiavecchiaItaly 452281
GuidoniaItaly 454282
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9952,482
GifuJapan 10,0476,243
GaoMali 2,7021,679
GuamMariana Islands 12,4447,733
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6746,633
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4976,523
GuaymasMexico 10,6196,599
GaluutMongolia 6,8944,284
GemertNetherlands 1,607999
GisborneNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,39611,432
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,14011,273
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
GayaNiger 3,0311,883
GardermoenNorway 2,4811,542
GeiloNorway 2,5331,574
GdanskPoland 1,8891,174
GalatiRomania 1,536954
Gor’KijRussia 3,0801,914
GorznyjRussia 2,8481,770
GridinoRussia 3,4242,128
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9363,067
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2687,002
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 940584
GijonSpain 1,6461,023
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2532,021
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4862,166
GoteborgSweden 2,2021,368
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2081,372
GothenburgSweden 2,2001,367
GunnarnSweden 3,0311,884
GenevaSwitzerland 1,064661
GabesTunisia 497309
GafsaTunisia 510317
GiresunTurkey 2,2411,392
GoztepeTurkey 1,467912
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6852,290
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3591,466
GajvoronUkraine 1,8181,130
GeniceskUkraine 2,0501,274
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6325,364
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,323
Galva, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3945,837
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7105,412
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8526,122
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1965,093
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1375,678
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5465,932
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8134,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0526,246
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8565,503
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0105,599
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8844,899
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0284,989
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6325,364
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8324,867
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2215,109
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Groton, CtUsa 6,9604,325
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7135,415
GuanareVenezuela 8,7145,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9275,547
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -