Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4362,756
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 904562
HuamboAngola 5,6493,511
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,21110,074
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19710,065
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0329,341
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5632,214
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7095,412
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1663,832
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1533,824
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6533,513
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Hope, BcCanada 9,3085,784
HaikouChina 9,3055,782
HailarChina 7,9784,958
HamiChina 6,6134,110
HetanChina 5,8103,610
HavanaCuba 8,8675,510
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0344,993
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2455,123
HelwanEgypt 1,9521,213
HurguadaEgypt 2,3131,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9871,856
HelsinkiFinland 2,6181,627
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6411,641
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62210,329
HamburgGermany 1,7581,093
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7591,093
HannoverGermany 1,6331,015
HelgolandGermany 1,8431,145
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,106687
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,167725
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1543,203
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4768,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3508,296
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4532,146
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7404,188
HaifaIsrael 2,1121,313
HaboroJapan 9,5415,929
HachijojimaJapan 10,4196,474
HachinoheJapan 9,8706,133
HagiJapan 9,8006,090
HakodateJapan 9,7176,038
HamadaJapan 9,8026,091
HamamatsuJapan 10,1586,312
HikoneJapan 10,0276,231
HimejiJapan 9,9686,194
HiradoJapan 9,7646,067
HirooJapan 9,8036,092
HiroshimaJapan 9,8686,132
HitaJapan 9,8586,126
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9346,173
HunLibya 1,027638
HomboriMali 2,8711,784
HomalinMyanmar 7,7114,792
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4595,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16111,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,84611,090
HororataNew Zealand 18,18211,298
HyderabadPakistan 5,3923,351
HuanucoPeru 10,5666,566
HelPoland 1,9161,191
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8665,510
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6262,875
HatangaRussia 6,0313,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3482,702
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2833,904
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9541,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,200745
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4769,617
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1535,688
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0495,623
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7224,798
HalaibSudan 2,8921,797
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3852,103
HudeibaSudan 3,0781,913
HaparandaSweden 3,1921,984
HarnosandSweden 2,7721,723
HamaSyria 2,1841,357
HassakahSyria 2,4981,552
Hua HinThailand 8,9335,551
HakkariTurkey 2,7371,701
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0121,251
HersonUkraine 1,9071,185
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7261,072
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8084,231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3614,574
Hart, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9624,326
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Hays, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8325,489
Helena, MtUsa 9,1165,665
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6914,779
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5475,933
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5505,313
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5285,300
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2364,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8334,868
Holly, CoUsa 9,2375,740
Homer, AkUsa 9,0695,635
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3375,181
Horton, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6674,764
Houma, LaUsa 9,0705,636
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3855,832
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4315,239
Huron, SdUsa 8,5265,298
HanoiVietnam 8,8735,514
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6325,986
HarareZimbabwe 6,5074,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -