Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,129701
In SalahAlgeria 1,510939
InnsbruckAustria 1,044649
IbiriteBrazil 8,7355,428
IguatuBrazil 7,2684,517
IlheusBrazil 7,9514,941
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8424,873
IndaialBrazil 9,6545,999
IpameriBrazil 8,8465,497
IraiBrazil 9,9586,188
IreceBrazil 7,8624,886
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8604,884
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5695,325
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4445,247
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4725,265
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6845,396
ItapevaBrazil 9,3955,838
ItirucuBrazil 7,8934,905
ItuacuBrazil 8,0284,988
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6345,987
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3524,569
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5274,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7836,701
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5299,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9518,048
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0885,026
IzobambaEcuador 10,1246,291
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9851,233
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0636,253
IoanninaGreece 748465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0743,153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1372,570
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1893,846
IranshahrIran 4,6192,870
IstranaItaly 865537
IidaJapan 10,0996,275
IizukaJapan 9,8166,100
IrakoJapan 10,1326,296
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0496,244
IrozakiJapan 10,2376,362
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0866,268
IshinomakiJapan 10,0426,240
IwamizawaJapan 9,6475,995
IzuharaJapan 9,6826,016
IrbidJordan 2,1971,365
IfraneMorocco 1,6651,035
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,82211,075
IlorinNigeria 3,3682,093
InchonNorth Korea 9,2555,751
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4652,775
IslamabadPakistan 5,3933,351
IquitosPeru 9,8986,151
IloiloPhilippines 10,9776,821
IasiRomania 1,606998
IcaRussia 9,0465,621
IlirnejRussia 8,1395,058
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6095,350
IrkutskRussia 6,8864,279
Ivdel’Russia 4,1582,584
IbizaSpain 973605
IspartaTurkey 1,584984
IstanbulTurkey 1,462909
IzmirTurkey 1,283797
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,557967
IzmailUkraine 1,588987
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0085,597
Independence, KsUsa 8,9195,543
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0645,011
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5025,283
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9484,939
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4385,244
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7824,836
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2114,481
IsokaZambia 5,7373,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -