Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0023,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1343,190
JuninArgentina 11,0506,867
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4095,847
JacobinaBrazil 7,7504,816
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0244,365
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0034,351
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6985,405
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8325,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5555,316
JiuquanChina 7,1374,435
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9046,155
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2855,148
JoensuuFinland 2,9881,857
JokioinenFinland 2,6601,653
JyvskylFinland 2,8671,782
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0763,155
JulianehbGreenland 4,7252,936
JagdalpurIndia 6,9524,320
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8106,717
JerusalemIsrael 2,1731,350
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8596,126
JosNigeria 3,1391,951
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8702,405
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8692,404
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2443,258
JhelumPakistan 5,4763,403
JiwaniPakistan 4,8293,001
JuliacaPeru 10,4316,482
JakutskRussia 7,5704,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8411,765
JenisejskRussia 5,9293,684
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7706,071
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3615,817
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2813,903
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1251,942
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7502,330
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3104,543
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6421,021
JubaSudan 4,1542,581
JokkmokkSweden 3,2242,003
JönköpingSweden 2,2131,375
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2091,373
JendoubaTunisia 364226
JerbaTunisia 476296
JerseyUk 1,7211,069
JaltaUkraine 1,9481,210
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8325,489
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5155,291
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3195,169
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5054,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -