Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0233,121
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8633,022
KhostAfghanistan 5,1363,191
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9153,054
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8157,963
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
KlagenfurtAustria 983611
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9171,813
KandiBenin 3,1261,943
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1445,682
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2284,491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2304,493
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8564,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4734,644
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8694,268
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4083,361
KashiChina 5,3953,352
KunmingChina 8,3495,188
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7132,929
KhargaEgypt 2,1911,362
KosseirEgypt 2,4251,507
KajaaniFinland 3,0991,926
KuopioFinland 2,9621,841
KuusamoFinland 3,2982,049
KarlsruheGermany 1,276793
KasselGermany 1,507937
KonstanzGermany 1,118695
KumasiGhana 3,7492,330
KalamataGreece 845525
KerkiraGreece 671417
Kythira IslandGreece 950591
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0303,126
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1312,567
KankanGuinea 3,7552,333
KindiaGuinea 4,0012,486
KissidougouGuinea 3,8912,418
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3748,310
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4625,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4635,880
KeszthelyHungary 1,057657
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5182,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2904,530
KotaIndia 6,0553,763
KozhikodeIndia 6,9074,292
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5447,795
KermanIran 4,1442,575
KermanshahIran 3,1201,939
Khoram AbadIran 3,2512,020
KilkennyIreland 2,2361,390
KingstonJamaica 8,7335,427
KagoshimaJapan 9,9736,198
KanazawaJapan 9,9396,176
KaruizawaJapan 10,0706,258
KatsuuraJapan 10,2746,384
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1556,311
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5345,924
KobeJapan 10,0136,222
KochiJapan 10,0046,216
KofuJapan 10,1296,294
KumagayaJapan 10,1346,298
KumamotoJapan 9,8836,142
KumejimaJapan 10,1256,292
KureJapan 9,8876,144
KushiroJapan 9,7946,086
KutchanJapan 9,6235,980
KyotoJapan 10,0186,225
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5753,464
KitaleKenya 4,7042,923
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4032,115
KufraLibya 1,8351,141
KaunasLithuania 2,0721,287
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0831,294
KybartaiLithuania 2,0151,252
KarongaMalawi 5,7683,585
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5695,946
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7776,697
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7126,035
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6956,025
KuantanMalaysia 9,8136,098
KuchingMalaysia 10,5936,582
KayesMali 3,5162,185
KeniebaMali 3,6442,265
KidalMali 2,4211,505
KitaMali 3,5142,184
KoutiaMali 3,3512,083
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2268,840
KisinevMoldova 1,6841,046
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0254,987
KhatgalMongolia 6,7144,172
KhovdMongolia 6,2453,881
KhujirtMongolia 7,0624,388
KhutagMongolia 6,9294,306
KenitraMorocco 1,7581,092
KalewaMyanmar 7,7614,823
KathaMyanmar 7,8734,893
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9885,585
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9334,930
KengtungMyanmar 8,3315,177
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7084,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1904,468
KathmanduNepal 6,7354,185
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,68910,370
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,49011,490
KarioiNew Zealand 18,53411,517
KawerauNew Zealand 18,63311,579
KopuaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
KanoNigeria 2,9031,804
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3775,827
KarasjokNorway 3,5942,233
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7311,697
KristiansandNorway 2,2761,414
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8211,753
KhasabOman 4,2802,660
KarachiPakistan 5,2983,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3063,297
KhanpurPakistan 5,4193,368
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1073,173
KororPalau 12,1917,576
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,394866
KlodzkoPoland 1,430889
KoszalinPoland 1,8331,139
KrakowPoland 1,472915
KalakanRussia 7,4364,621
KaliningradRussia 1,9661,222
KamenskoeRussia 8,6055,347
KandalaksaRussia 3,4832,164
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8942,420
KazanRussia 3,3632,090
KemRussia 3,3362,073
KerchRussia 2,1451,333
KhabarovskRussia 8,8645,508
KirenskRussia 6,8264,242
KirovRussia 3,5102,181
KljuciRussia 9,1205,667
KolpasevRussia 5,4033,357
KorfRussia 8,8245,483
KostromaRussia 3,0101,870
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7764,211
KotlasRussia 3,5032,177
KrasnodarRussia 2,3451,457
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9602,461
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9002,424
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0423,754
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1013,170
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3592,088
KurganRussia 4,3502,703
KurskRussia 2,4011,492
KyraRussia 7,5004,661
KigaliRwanda 4,7912,977
KoldaSenegal 3,8892,417
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9632,462
KosiceSlovakia 1,392865
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5284,678
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1685,697
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5624,699
KadugliSudan 3,4502,144
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8571,775
KassalaSudan 3,4252,128
KhartoumSudan 3,1661,968
KostiSudan 3,3992,112
KalmarSweden 2,1031,307
KaresuandoSweden 3,4482,143
KarlstadSweden 2,3951,488
KristianstadSweden 2,0191,254
KamishliSyria 2,5261,570
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8005,469
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2405,742
Khon KaenThailand 8,9185,542
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9675,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9575,566
KairouanTunisia 328204
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1431,332
KarsTurkey 2,6381,639
KastamonuTurkey 1,8581,155
KayseriTurkey 2,0031,245
KonyaTurkey 1,7561,091
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4072,739
KinlossUk 2,4861,545
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3031,431
KievUkraine 1,9921,238
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2021,368
KirovogradUkraine 1,9751,228
KlepininoUkraine 1,9861,234
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0821,294
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7611,095
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0171,253
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0825,644
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6725,389
Keene, NhUsa 6,8584,262
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3785,828
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7115,413
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1295,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2275,734
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1275,672
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7514,816
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9756,199
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1505,065
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2865,770
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3545,192
KabompoZambia 5,8573,640
KabweZambia 6,0573,764
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0523,761
KafirondaZambia 5,8483,634
KaomaZambia 6,0013,729
KasamaZambia 5,6923,537
KasempaZambia 5,8883,659
KawambwaZambia 5,5793,467
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -