Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,061659
LuandaAngola 5,2013,232
LuenaAngola 5,5803,468
La PlataArgentina 10,8726,756
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5206,537
La RiojaArgentina 11,1226,911
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1956,956
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8197,966
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3146,409
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16510,045
LavertonAustralia 15,8749,864
LearmonthAustralia 12,4877,760
LongreachAustralia 15,1919,440
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1919,440
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Low HeadAustralia 16,12110,018
LinzAustria 1,156718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6531,649
LerwickUk 2,6531,648
La PazBolivia 10,3406,425
LavrasBrazil 8,9025,532
LencoisBrazil 7,9304,928
LinharesBrazil 8,4095,225
LondrinaBrazil 9,5155,913
LomBulgaria 1,116694
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1045,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4584,635
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Langara, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3954,595
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8935,526
London, OnCanada 7,5064,664
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7834,836
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8161,750
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4957,143
LanzhouChina 7,7544,818
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1114,419
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1195,667
LimonCosta Rica 9,8056,093
LarnacaCyprus 1,9171,191
LimassolCyprus 1,8721,163
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7303,561
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1433,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0431,270
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0354,993
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1135,042
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0905,027
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1085,039
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1696,319
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4326,482
LuxorEgypt 2,3371,452
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0956,273
Laucala BayFiji 17,42810,830
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7951,737
Le MansFrance 1,494928
LilleFrance 1,591988
LyonFrance 1,070665
LambarnGabon 4,3022,673
LastourvilleGabon 4,3092,677
LibrevilleGabon 4,1782,596
LeipzigGermany 1,500932
LindenbergGermany 1,595991
LamiaGreece 873542
LarissaGreece 881547
LemnosGreece 1,109689
LimnosGreece 1,124698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5194,672
LabeGuinea 3,8502,393
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2998,264
La CeibaHonduras 9,7336,048
La MesaHonduras 9,8416,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7463,571
LudhianaIndia 5,7633,581
Lampedusa IslandItaly 269167
LatinaItaly 405252
LatronicoItaly 389242
LecceItaly 552343
LodwarKenya 4,5292,815
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6365,367
LiepajaLatvia 2,1581,341
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0981,304
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,394866
LazaropoleMacedonia 809503
LabuanMalaysia 10,7536,682
LuqaMalta 290180
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5804,710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8846,764
LashioMyanmar 8,0705,015
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,94411,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,50511,499
LincolnNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46711,476
LagosNigeria 3,6042,240
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5981,614
LillehammerNorway 2,5801,603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5933,476
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9346,173
LimaPeru 10,7916,706
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8936,769
LisbonPortugal 1,8861,172
LeninbadRussia 4,8613,021
LevsiRussia 4,4192,746
LungiSierra Leone 4,1532,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 920572
LanzaroteSpain 2,6071,620
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,354842
LocarnoSwitzerland 966600
LuganoSwitzerland 946588
LatakiaSyria 2,0861,296
LampangThailand 8,5185,293
LoeiThailand 8,7625,445
Lop BuriThailand 8,8435,495
LomeTogo 3,7082,304
LeemingUk 2,1101,311
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6531,649
London, EnglandUk 1,8101,125
London-GatwickUk 1,7821,107
LynehamUk 1,8881,173
L’VovUkraine 1,607999
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8141,127
LozovajaUkraine 2,2651,407
LubnyUkraine 2,1101,311
LuckUkraine 1,7531,089
LuganskUkraine 2,4521,524
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1285,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1215,668
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2185,728
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4515,252
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4485,871
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7135,414
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2565,752
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1835,085
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2045,719
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8646,130
Larned, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3015,779
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1846,328
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4404,623
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7854,217
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2115,102
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9914,966
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7664,826
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3785,828
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6644,141
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Libby, MtUsa 9,1355,677
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6915,400
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5144,669
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3975,218
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8205,481
Llano, TxUsa 9,5695,947
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5496,556
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5536,558
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7886,082
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6914,779
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1255,049
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7065,410
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5605,941
Luling, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7014,786
LivingstoneZambia 6,3523,947
LundaziZambia 5,9843,719
LusakaZambia 6,1603,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -