Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5902,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7692,964
MilianaAlgeria 927576
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9063,670
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4129,577
Malarg EArgentina 11,7387,294
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0477,486
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0686,878
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0066,839
MendozaArgentina 11,5127,153
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5037,148
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5076,529
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4819,620
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89010,495
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9088,021
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1278,157
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8749,864
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8909,874
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5229,645
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5349,653
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6109,079
MuharraqBahrain 3,7902,355
MinskBelarus 2,1221,318
MogilevBelarus 2,2311,386
MaunBotswana 6,5394,063
MacapaBrazil 7,7174,795
MacauBrazil 6,9664,329
MaceioBrazil 7,2794,523
MachadoBrazil 9,0025,594
ManausBrazil 8,7045,409
MarabaBrazil 7,9614,947
MaringaBrazil 9,5735,949
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1205,046
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2375,118
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6024,724
MonteiroBrazil 7,2284,491
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4515,252
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0954,409
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8074,852
MamfeCameroon 3,5952,234
MarouaCameroon 3,0591,901
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4524,010
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9734,333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8315,488
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3845,210
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7695,449
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3975,840
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1893,846
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8344,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4885,275
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0144,358
Morden, MbCanada 8,1745,080
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2694,517
MoundouChad 3,2832,040
MatecanaColombia 9,5235,918
MoroniComoros 6,3783,963
MosnovCzech Republic 1,385861
MarstalDenmark 1,8891,174
Melville HallDominica 7,5474,690
MichesDominican Republic 8,0024,973
MocaDominican Republic 8,1035,036
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1685,076
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0785,020
MilagroEcuador 10,3356,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,532952
MinyaEgypt 2,0161,253
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8182,372
MassawaEritrea 3,6232,251
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0221,878
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5241,568
MarseilleFrance 868539
MontpellierFrance 955593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7114,792
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,51710,264
MakokouGabon 4,1532,581
MayumbaGabon 4,6002,858
MitzicGabon 4,1302,566
MkamboGabon 4,1062,551
MoandaGabon 4,3832,724
MouilaGabon 4,4262,750
MagdeburgGermany 1,581982
MunichGermany 1,162722
MünsterGermany 1,608999
MethoniGreece 822511
MilosGreece 1,065662
MitiliniGreece 1,233766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,229764
MacentaGuinea 3,9422,450
MamouGuinea 3,9232,438
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5907,824
MiskolcHungary 1,314816
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7184,175
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1523,823
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1553,825
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0544,384
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8407,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7857,945
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4305,860
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8708,619
MashhadIran 4,1402,573
Malin HeadIreland 2,4431,518
M. CalamitaItaly 564351
Marina Di GinosaItaly 471292
Messina, SicilyItaly 270168
MilanItaly 879546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 913567
Mount ArgentarioItaly 510317
ManIvory Coast 3,9472,453
MaebashiJapan 10,0946,273
MaizuruJapan 9,9576,187
MakurazakiJapan 9,9806,202
MatsueJapan 9,8196,102
MatsumotoJapan 10,0466,242
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9326,172
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4786,511
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0167,467
MishimaJapan 10,1986,337
MitoJapan 10,1766,323
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3186,412
MiyakoJapan 9,9706,196
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1336,297
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9946,211
MiyazakiJapan 9,9996,214
MombetsuJapan 9,6225,979
MoriokaJapan 9,9246,167
MuroranJapan 9,6856,018
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0696,257
MutsuJapan 9,7876,082
Ma’AnJordan 2,3051,432
MafraqJordan 2,2401,392
MombasaKenya 5,4373,378
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8814,276
MaseruLesotho 7,6374,746
MonroviaLiberia 4,2092,615
MisratahLibya 664413
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9274,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0424,376
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5674,702
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2764,521
MakhangaMalawi 6,4994,039
MangochiMalawi 6,2873,907
MwmosaMalawi 6,4714,021
MzimbaMalawi 5,9593,703
MzuzuMalawi 5,9293,684
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8326,109
MersingMalaysia 9,9586,188
MiriMalaysia 10,7126,656
MaleMaldives 7,2044,477
MenakaMali 2,6511,647
MoptiMali 3,0721,909
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5549,044
MazatlanMexico 10,6976,648
MeridaMexico 9,5955,962
Mexico CityMexico 10,4596,499
MonterreyMexico 10,0676,256
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5896,580
MaantyMongolia 7,3514,568
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3594,573
MatadMongolia 7,8744,893
MurenMongolia 6,7534,196
MarrakechMorocco 1,9961,240
MeknesMorocco 1,6801,044
MideltMorocco 1,6651,035
MaputoMozambique 7,4004,599
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5734,084
MandalayMyanmar 7,9904,965
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0394,996
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8255,484
MindatMyanmar 7,8444,874
MonywaMyanmar 7,9004,909
MyeikMyanmar 8,8255,484
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8894,902
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,539956
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,45611,468
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,31611,382
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,24011,334
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9366,175
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9386,175
MagariaNiger 2,7931,736
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7451,706
MaradiNiger 2,7711,722
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8991,801
MakurdiNigeria 3,3802,100
MinnaNigeria 3,2031,990
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4435,868
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1641,966
MajisOman 4,4112,741
MasirahOman 4,8313,002
Muscat  Oman 4,6052,862
MultanPakistan 5,4083,361
MurreePakistan 5,4043,358
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0668,741
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1216,289
MoyobambaPeru 10,3716,445
MactanPhilippines 11,1236,912
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5656,565
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8231,133
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2302,629
MagadanRussia 8,5215,295
MahackalaRussia 2,9931,860
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4282,752
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4292,752
MarkovoRussia 8,4455,248
MinusinskRussia 6,0443,756
MogocaRussia 7,6804,772
MoscowRussia 2,7301,697
MurmanskRussia 3,6682,280
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9671,844
MatamSenegal 3,5362,197
MogadishuSomalia 5,2083,236
MadridSpain 1,410876
Madrid (b)Spain 1,419882
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 748465
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,506936
MelillaSpain 1,408875
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,166725
MalakalSudan 3,6912,293
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4044,601
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,054655
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3215,171
Mae SariangThailand 8,3905,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5385,306
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0775,641
MalatyaTurkey 2,2311,386
MersinTurkey 1,9561,216
MuglaTurkey 1,400870
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0611,281
ManstonUk 1,7311,075
MeloUruguay 10,4226,476
MercedesUruguay 10,7576,684
MontevideoUruguay 10,7476,679
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3265,174
Madison, FlUsa 8,3865,211
Madison, InUsa 8,0214,984
Madison, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0525,004
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4835,272
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Marion, InUsa 7,9654,949
Marion, NcUsa 7,9914,966
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7204,798
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5144,669
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7485,436
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8746,136
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2905,151
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Medford, WiUsa 7,9864,963
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5285,300
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6395,368
Mena, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7335,427
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5205,295
Midland, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Milan, MnUsa 8,3485,187
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3715,202
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8095,474
Milford, DeUsa 7,2914,531
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2575,131
Millen, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Millport, OhUsa 7,6144,732
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8334,246
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9694,952
Minden, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1845,086
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1925,712
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8085,474
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2425,121
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9494,939
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3485,187
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5605,319
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6075,970
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2364,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9914,966
Moro, OrUsa 9,6856,019
Morris, MnUsa 8,2785,144
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6354,744
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7454,191
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9675,572
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3675,199
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7855,459
MaracayVenezuela 8,4495,250
MaturinVenezuela 8,0905,027
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7655,447
MeridaVenezuela 8,8695,511
MagoyeZambia 6,1993,852
MansaZambia 5,7103,548
MbalaZambia 5,5563,453
MfuweZambia 6,0423,754
MisamfuZambia 5,6843,532
MonguZambia 6,0163,738
MpikaZambia 5,8803,654
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1043,793
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1693,833
MumbwaZambia 6,0883,783
MwinilungaZambia 5,6613,518
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -