Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9753,092
NeuquenArgentina 11,8587,369
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1126,905
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,54310,902
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Nowra RanAustralia 16,27910,116
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2669,487
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3275,175
NatitingouBenin 3,2632,028
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8195,480
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4002,113
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5922,232
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6553,514
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4265,857
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3253,930
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0124,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4295,238
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2004,474
N’DjamenaChad 2,8781,788
NanchangChina 9,1565,689
NanjingChina 9,1275,672
NanningChina 8,9595,567
NicosiaCyprus 1,8791,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8851,172
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0454,999
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2375,119
NegeleEthiopia 4,5412,822
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,33710,774
NandiFiji 17,33710,774
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7491,708
NancyFrance 1,300808
NantesFrance 1,542958
NiceFrance 777483
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7171,067
NurembergGermany 1,293804
NurnbergGermany 1,294804
NaxosGreece 1,140708
NanortalikGreenland 4,6742,904
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6962,918
NordGreenland 4,9913,101
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0453,135
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9512,455
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5684,082
New DelhiIndia 5,9873,721
Naples, CampaniaItaly 365227
NaganoJapan 10,0236,228
NagasakiJapan 9,8356,111
NagoJapan 10,1886,331
NagoyaJapan 10,0786,263
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1986,337
NaraJapan 10,0506,245
NazeJapan 10,1556,310
NemuroJapan 9,8196,101
NiigataJapan 9,9646,192
NikkoJapan 10,0906,270
NobeokaJapan 9,9636,191
NairobiKenya 5,0213,120
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2919,502
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3263,310
NidaLithuania 2,0361,265
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8114,233
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5154,670
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9563,701
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0913,785
NaraMali 3,1891,982
NioroMali 3,3102,057
NemaMauritania 3,0551,899
NouakchottMauritania 3,5312,194
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,98310,554
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,65411,592
NelsonNew Zealand 18,32411,387
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9416,177
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6321,636
NiameyNiger 2,9021,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4112,120
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7712,343
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5592,833
NawabshahPakistan 5,3413,319
NokkundiPakistan 4,7182,932
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1296,294
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5736,570
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1372,571
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8354,869
NikolaevRussia 1,8831,170
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7315,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3595,816
NizneangarskRussia 7,0094,356
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4494,007
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2332,631
NovgorodRussia 2,6591,652
NovosibirskRussia 5,4563,391
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6314,742
No. 6Sudan 2,7131,686
NyalaSudan 3,1281,944
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0245,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7435,433
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2035,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5935,340
NarathiwatThailand 9,5115,910
NigdeTurkey 1,9421,206
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6022,238
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0801,292
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8104,853
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3115,164
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9835,582
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7845,458
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8354,247
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1694,455
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5434,687
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2515,127
New London, WiUsa 7,9324,929
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9875,585
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0075,597
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2945,154
New YorkUsa 7,1084,417
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1114,419
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Newark, NjUsa 7,1364,435
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6544,756
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9875,584
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4085,225
Newport, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6245,359
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6525,376
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9766,199
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7485,436
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9185,542
Norton, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7144,794
NdolaZambia 5,9073,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -