Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,192741
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8241,133
OranArgentina 10,4926,520
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5397,792
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6329,092
OstendeBelgium 1,6611,032
ObidosBrazil 8,2355,117
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1641,966
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0004,350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0004,350
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3097,649
OdenseDenmark 1,9491,211
OtavaloEcuador 10,0586,250
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,81511,070
OuluFinland 3,1201,939
OroomiehIran 2,8471,769
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 419260
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7432,326
ObihiroJapan 9,7436,055
OfunatoJapan 10,0086,219
OitaJapan 9,9086,157
OkayamaJapan 9,9366,174
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1746,322
OmaezakiJapan 10,2006,338
OmuJapan 9,5835,955
OnahamaJapan 10,1506,307
OsakaJapan 10,0326,234
OshimaJapan 10,2546,372
OtaruJapan 9,6115,972
OwaseJapan 10,1256,292
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9361,203
OujoaMorocco 1,336830
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,93110,521
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,99611,183
OphirNew Zealand 17,95811,159
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,68411,610
OtautauNew Zealand 17,80611,065
OcotalNicaragua 9,8466,119
OrlandNorway 2,8741,786
OsloNorway 2,4531,524
OhotskRussia 8,2895,151
OkhotskRussia 8,2895,151
OlekminskRussia 7,2864,527
OlenekRussia 6,5104,045
OmskRussia 4,8543,017
OnegaRussia 3,3522,083
OrenburgRussia 3,6282,254
OymyakonRussia 7,9494,939
OviedoSpain 1,6591,031
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8141,749
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5861,607
OdessaUkraine 1,7731,102
OvrucUkraine 1,9621,219
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1565,068
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5884,715
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6095,971
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1465,683
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5885,958
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6045,347
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1625,072
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4215,233
Orono, MeUsa 6,5464,068
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1574,448
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2565,131
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9265,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -