Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,37410,796
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3625,196
ParanaArgentina 10,8216,724
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4276,480
PehuajoArgentina 11,2136,968
PergaminoArgentina 10,9796,822
PigeArgentina 11,3677,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0606,873
PosadasArgentina 10,1686,319
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4616,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5867,200
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8596,748
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7667,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3272,068
ParakouBenin 3,3272,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3324,556
ParacatuBrazil 8,7105,413
ParanaBrazil 8,4135,228
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4955,900
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2275,734
ParintinsBrazil 8,3895,213
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1974,473
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9826,203
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7965,466
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5504,692
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4384,622
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2085,100
PeixeBrazil 8,4275,237
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6034,725
PicosBrazil 7,4914,655
PiraiBrazil 8,9415,556
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7595,443
PompeuBrazil 8,7375,429
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7836,079
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9454,937
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7306,047
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4365,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0386,238
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3285,175
PosseBrazil 8,4245,235
PlevenBulgaria 1,189739
PlovdivBulgaria 1,144711
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4265,857
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5345,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5974,100
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2205,730
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5764,708
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7383,565
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2715,140
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9415,556
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1685,697
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2595,132
ParronChile 11,7397,295
Puerto AysenChile 12,5687,810
Puerto MonttChile 12,3627,682
Punta ArenasChile 12,8808,004
PingbianChina 8,7725,451
PeralesColombia 9,4985,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7105,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9616,190
PragueCzech Republic 1,362847
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2945,154
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0815,021
PoloDominican Republic 8,2515,127
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0825,023
PichilingueEcuador 10,2546,372
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3386,424
PuyoEcuador 10,1496,307
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9471,210
ParisFrance 1,461908
PerpignanFrance 975606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2396,984
Port-GentilGabon 4,3112,679
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1286,915
PotsdamGermany 1,6101,000
PatrasGreece 809503
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7023,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5602,834
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5204,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3235,172
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5115,910
PecsHungary 1,016631
PambanIndia 7,3394,560
PuneIndia 6,2683,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8856,143
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6086,592
PadovaItaly 836519
Paganella MountainItaly 925575
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7647
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6138
PantelleriaItaly 13181
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 787489
PerdasdefoguItaly 329204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 576358
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 523325
PiacenzaItaly 811504
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 665413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 726451
Ponza IslandItaly 336209
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 417259
Pratica Di MareItaly 416259
PrizziItaly 8553
PakseLaos 9,2625,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4515,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9854,962
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0234,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8928,632
PodgoricaMontenegro 758471
PatheinMyanmar 8,2085,100
PutaoMyanmar 7,7694,828
PyiMyanmar 8,1165,043
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,79710,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,53411,518
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,53711,519
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5765,951
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7182,311
PohangNorth Korea 9,5435,930
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0835,644
PadidanPakistan 5,2893,287
PanjgurPakistan 4,9293,063
ParachinarPakistan 5,1253,185
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9653,086
PeshawarPakistan 5,2493,262
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5029,012
PilarParaguay 10,3046,403
PiscoPeru 10,8296,729
PiuraPeru 10,6336,608
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1546,310
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7326,669
PoznanPoland 1,6471,024
PrzemyslPoland 1,555966
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7461,085
PortalegrePortugal 1,7331,077
Porto Portugal 1,8391,143
PavelecRussia 2,6931,674
PecoraRussia 4,1672,590
PermRussia 3,8442,389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3825,830
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0491,895
PjatigorskRussia 2,6361,638
PoronajskRussia 9,1785,703
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2921,425
Providenja BayRussia 8,6295,362
PskovRussia 2,4951,550
PodorSenegal 3,5712,219
PopradSlovakia 1,387862
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1095,039
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2654,515
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 865538
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4774,646
Port SudanSudan 3,1381,950
ParamariboSuriname 7,6554,757
PiteňSweden 3,1021,928
PalmyraSyria 2,3371,452
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,15810,662
PhetchabunThailand 8,7805,456
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6815,394
PhraeThailand 8,5845,334
PhuketThailand 9,1125,663
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0875,647
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9575,566
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9705,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8724,892
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9081,185
PoltavaUkraine 2,1841,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6166,597
PradoUruguay 10,7496,679
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6786,635
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Pana, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Paoli, InUsa 8,0925,028
Paris, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1595,070
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2255,732
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1695,698
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9665,572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5265,919
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7415,432
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Perry, OkUsa 9,0605,630
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2614,512
Philo, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2276,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6555,378
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8395,493
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4385,243
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5874,715
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1084,417
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8204,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6455,372
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4575,877
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6215,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1814,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Portage, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7044,166
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7016,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1765,080
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2155,726
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Princeton, InUsa 8,2985,157
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8814,276
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3725,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7485,436
PetaukeZambia 6,1233,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -