Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4842,786
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0361,886
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0861,918
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1744,458
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4464,006
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6314,121
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0135,601
QuinteroChile 11,7157,280
QingdaoChina 8,9435,557
QiqiharChina 8,3515,190
QuitoEcuador 10,1046,279
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,89411,120
QuettaPakistan 5,0113,114
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4635,259
Quang TriVietnam 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -