Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8556,745
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5756,572
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1866,951
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7107,898
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4546,496
RosarioArgentina 10,9246,788
RichmondAustralia 16,25210,099
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7269,773
RecifeBrazil 7,0864,404
RemansoBrazil 7,7444,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8506,121
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9155,540
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6315,985
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0685,635
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7355,428
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8044,850
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4315,239
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4355,242
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6124,109
RuoqiangChina 6,3843,967
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1235,669
RandersDenmark 2,0691,286
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2395,120
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0495,002
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5309,029
RumipambaEcuador 10,1726,321
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2511,399
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3151,439
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0811,293
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4854,651
RostockGermany 1,8091,124
RhodesGreece 1,390864
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6482,267
ReykhólarIceland 3,7872,354
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6902,293
RamsarIran 3,3502,082
RashtIran 3,2492,019
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1631,344
RadicofaniItaly 557346
Resia PassItaly 997619
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 680422
RivoltoItaly 898558
Rolle PassItaly 934580
RomeItaly 449279
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 433269
Ronchi LegionariItaly 884549
RumoiJapan 9,5755,950
RigaLatvia 2,2761,415
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1011,306
RodriguesMauritius 8,3245,172
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6524,133
RabatMorocco 1,7811,107
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3295,176
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2553,887
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,35511,406
RangioraNew Zealand 18,23511,331
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,60011,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92511,139
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,50911,502
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,77311,666
RivasNicaragua 9,9466,181
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3143,302
RebolyRussia 3,1291,945
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4501,522
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5432,202
RagaSudan 3,5322,195
RashadSudan 3,4332,133
RenkSudan 3,5402,200
RumbekSudan 3,8702,405
RanongThailand 8,9905,587
Roi EtThailand 9,0205,605
RizeTurkey 2,4201,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3702,716
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7471,086
RomnyUkraine 2,1821,356
RovnoUkraine 1,7731,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2852,663
RochaUruguay 10,5946,583
Racine, WiUsa 7,9764,956
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8445,496
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8455,496
Reading, PaUsa 7,2864,528
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1886,331
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Redding, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4696,505
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1266,293
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0334,992
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5524,693
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7594,822
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2574,510
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Rockville, InUsa 8,0985,032
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Rome, GaUsa 8,3435,184
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9596,189
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7676,069
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3664,577
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3725,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -