Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6452,886
ShkoderAlbania 759472
SkikdaAlgeria 507315
SaltaArgentina 10,7046,652
San AntonioArgentina 11,7697,314
San LuisArgentina 11,3527,054
San RafaelArgentina 11,5917,203
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4277,101
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8176,722
SarmientoArgentina 12,3437,670
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,29910,129
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29910,128
SalzburgAustria 1,100684
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1471,956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1041,929
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7532,332
SaveBenin 3,4722,158
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0196,226
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 829515
SalvadorBrazil 7,7624,823
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1856,329
SantaremBrazil 8,2025,097
SantosBrazil 9,2145,726
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2194,486
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8126,098
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1786,325
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9745,577
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3544,570
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3355,179
São PauloBrazil 9,2005,717
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1035,657
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8666,131
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6704,766
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6784,771
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7045,409
SobralBrazil 7,1344,433
SoureBrazil 7,5644,700
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0384,995
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4556,497
SurubimBrazil 7,1254,428
SadovoBulgaria 1,157719
SandanskiBulgaria 1,005625
SofiaBulgaria 1,062660
SiemreapCambodia 9,2165,727
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9303,685
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3073,920
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2653,893
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4035,222
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Scott, SkCanada 8,4895,275
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1623,829
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7164,174
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8734,892
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5095,287
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6643,520
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1143,799
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5995,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6055,347
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8503,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8601,777
SalCape Verde 4,1792,597
SantiagoChile 11,6917,265
SewellChile 11,7057,273
ShanghaiChina 9,3745,825
ShantouChina 9,5835,955
ShenyangChina 8,7395,431
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5145,912
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9655,571
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8996,151
SibenikCroatia 708440
SplitCroatia 705438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9391,205
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0381,266
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0905,027
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0615,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0274,988
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0945,030
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0124,978
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1145,042
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1415,059
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1565,068
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1995,095
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0044,974
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0364,993
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1145,042
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1685,076
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1095,039
San GabrielEcuador 9,9946,210
SalloumEgypt 1,358844
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,543959
SohagEgypt 2,1971,365
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2451,395
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0696,257
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0687,499
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3922,108
StrasbourgFrance 1,246774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5034,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5824,712
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4731,537
SchleswigGermany 1,8611,156
StuttgartGermany 1,236768
SamosGreece 1,266787
Skiros IslandGreece 1,050653
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,070665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0273,124
SiguiriGuinea 3,6482,267
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9596,189
SzegedHungary 1,118695
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,093680
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7832,351
SagarIndia 6,3813,965
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5193,430
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4378,350
SemnanIran 3,6262,253
ShahroudIran 3,7332,320
ShirazIran 3,7942,357
ShannonIreland 2,3291,448
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 765476
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 515320
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 549341
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 718446
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 459286
Scuro MountainItaly 374232
SigonellaItaly 221137
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1202,560
SagaJapan 9,8216,103
SaigoJapan 9,7756,074
SakaiJapan 9,8226,104
SakataJapan 9,9216,165
SapporoJapan 9,6375,989
SaseboJapan 9,7926,085
SendaiJapan 10,0356,236
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0406,239
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8076,094
ShinjoJapan 9,9606,189
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1506,307
ShirakawaJapan 10,0966,274
ShizuokaJapan 10,1796,325
SumotoJapan 10,0246,229
SuttsuJapan 9,6055,969
SuwaJapan 10,0716,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3207,656
SavannakhetLaos 9,0715,637
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1611,343
SiluteLithuania 2,0521,275
SkopjeMacedonia 901560
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0094,355
SalimaMalawi 6,1903,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9516,805
SibuMalaysia 10,6656,627
SanMali 3,2262,004
SegouMali 3,2902,045
SikassoMali 3,4632,152
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7924,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3826,452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2164,484
SainshandMongolia 7,6644,763
SafiMorocco 2,0681,285
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2961,427
SittweMyanmar 7,8304,866
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3831,481
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4872,788
SaiqOman 4,5792,845
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6612,897
SurOman 4,7702,964
SialkotPakistan 5,5653,458
SibbiPakistan 5,1313,188
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2016,339
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8506,742
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2867,013
SandomierzPoland 1,597992
SniezkaPoland 1,449900
SuwalkiPoland 1,9711,225
SzczecinPoland 1,7291,075
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8911,175
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3042,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7734,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9354,931
Satu MareRomania 1,385861
SibiuRomania 1,298806
SulinaRomania 1,6421,021
SadrinskRussia 4,2462,638
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7561,712
SalekhardRussia 4,6292,876
SaratovRussia 3,0151,874
SejmcanRussia 8,2515,127
SelagoncyRussia 6,6904,157
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7576,063
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8834,898
SmolenskRussia 2,3841,481
SociRussia 2,3711,473
SortovalaRussia 2,9291,820
SuntarRussia 7,0564,384
SurgutRussia 4,8623,021
SverdlovskRussia 4,0742,532
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7162,309
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5474,690
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2152,619
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4874,031
SingaporeSingapore 10,0456,242
SliacSlovakia 1,309813
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2695,760
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9145,539
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,579981
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,363847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,503934
SevilleSpain 1,6171,005
SennarSudan 3,4192,125
ShambatSudan 3,1591,963
ShendiSudan 3,1221,940
StenseleSweden 3,0341,885
StockholmSweden 2,4171,502
StorlienSweden 2,8231,754
SundsvallSweden 2,7571,713
SantisSwitzerland 1,069665
SongeaTanzania 5,9143,675
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9865,584
SongkhlaThailand 9,3535,812
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8225,482
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0945,651
SurinThailand 9,0855,645
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2902,045
SokodeTogo 3,4122,120
SfaxTunisia 391243
SousseTunisia 286178
SamsunTurkey 2,0671,285
SiirtTurkey 2,5731,599
SivasTurkey 2,1281,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0031,244
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6351,637
SarataUkraine 1,6761,042
SarnyUkraine 1,8531,152
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9511,212
SumyUkraine 2,2591,404
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2652,650
SaltoUruguay 10,6176,597
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3016,401
Safford, AzUsa 10,1406,301
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5035,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4145,229
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Salem, InUsa 8,0925,028
Salem, OrUsa 9,7836,079
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6045,968
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6465,994
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6425,992
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4276,480
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7724,830
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0284,989
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0545,005
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1745,080
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0925,028
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5055,906
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5185,914
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Selma, AlUsa 8,6255,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0344,371
Seymour, InUsa 8,0925,028
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0015,594
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0975,653
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4935,278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9424,935
Southport, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2925,774
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0394,995
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7265,422
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4415,867
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1925,090
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1084,417
State College, PaUsa 7,4014,599
State University, MsUsa 8,7065,410
State University, NmUsa 10,0316,234
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6434,750
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3456,429
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9374,311
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0394,996
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5505,934
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1484,442
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6512,890
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0305,611
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5855,335
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2585,132
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5631,592
SocotraYemen 4,9603,082
SenangaZambia 6,1113,797
SerenjeZambia 5,9803,716
SeshekeZambia 6,2813,903
SolweziZambia 5,7563,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -