Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8162,993
TiranaAlbania 731454
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8101,125
TebessaAlgeria 479298
TimimounAlgeria 1,483922
TindoufAlgeria 2,2321,387
TouggourtAlgeria 792492
TrelewArgentina 11,9407,420
TucumanArgentina 10,8216,724
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0838,751
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0828,751
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1758,809
TibooburraAustralia 15,3079,512
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
TshaneBotswana 6,9564,323
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2945,154
TarauacaBrazil 9,9806,201
TauaBrazil 7,3234,551
TefeBrazil 9,1225,669
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3785,206
TeresinaBrazil 7,4364,621
TiriosBrazil 7,9764,956
TorresBrazil 9,8836,142
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4584,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3505,810
TriunfoBrazil 7,3034,538
TucuruiBrazil 7,8844,899
TuriacuBrazil 7,3814,586
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6734,147
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6555,379
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9924,966
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0054,974
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7024,786
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7164,795
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3504,567
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4114,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8983,665
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1677,561
TaiyuanChina 8,2955,155
TaoyuanChina 9,8126,097
TengchongChina 7,9944,968
TønderDenmark 1,9121,188
TylstrupDenmark 2,1511,337
TystofteDenmark 1,9301,199
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2255,111
TahrirEgypt 1,8531,152
TantaEgypt 1,8701,162
TallinEstonia 2,5401,578
TartuEstonia 2,4781,540
TampereFinland 2,7331,698
TurkuFinland 2,6051,619
ToulonFrance 800497
ToulouseFrance 1,129702
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,59410,312
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,65710,972
TchibanGabon 4,5352,818
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7881,732
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,396867
TamaleGhana 3,4402,138
ThessalonikiGreece 947589
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 872542
TimehriGuyana 7,8784,895
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8796,139
TelaHonduras 9,7856,081
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1964,472
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1964,472
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9107,401
TabrizIran 2,9451,830
TeheranIran 3,4412,138
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1391,329
Taranto, PugliaItaly 499310
TarvisioItaly 960596
TermoliItaly 502312
TorinoItaly 885550
Torino/ CaselleItaly 905562
TrevisoItaly 861535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 870540
Turin, PiedmontItaly 891554
TabouIvory Coast 4,2342,631
TadotsuJapan 9,9576,188
TakadaJapan 9,9896,207
TakamatsuJapan 9,9736,198
TakayamaJapan 10,0126,221
TanegashimaJapan 10,0696,257
TatenoJapan 10,1846,329
TateyamaJapan 10,2636,377
TokushimaJapan 10,0266,230
TokyoJapan 10,1976,336
TomakomaiJapan 9,6876,020
TottoriJapan 9,8886,145
ToyamaJapan 9,9626,190
ToyookaJapan 9,9206,164
TsuJapan 10,0896,269
TsurugaJapan 9,9846,204
TsuyamaJapan 9,9096,158
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2082,615
TripoliLebanon 2,1211,318
TobrukLibya 1,240770
TripoliLibya 587365
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1371,328
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3274,553
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8694,890
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5574,696
ThyoloMalawi 6,4634,016
TawauMalaysia 11,0516,867
TessalitMali 2,2611,405
TimbuktuMali 2,7971,738
TombMali 2,8011,741
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1641,966
TacubayaMexico 10,4596,499
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1466,305
TarialanMongolia 6,8754,272
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6664,142
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9464,317
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3704,580
TangierMorocco 1,6531,027
TarfayaMorocco 2,6141,624
TazaMorocco 1,536954
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1465,062
TaungooMyanmar 8,2165,105
ThandweMyanmar 8,0625,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,94610,531
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90511,127
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,50611,500
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58311,547
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,50111,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
TemukaNew Zealand 18,10911,253
TimaruNew Zealand 18,10311,250
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,17911,297
TahouaNiger 2,6561,651
TillaberyNiger 2,8531,773
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3885,834
TromsoNorway 3,5532,208
TrondheimNorway 2,8391,764
ThumraitOman 4,6112,865
TacnaPeru 10,6196,599
TarapotoPeru 10,3516,432
TrujilloPeru 10,6986,648
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1416,923
TorunPoland 1,7471,085
TimisoaraRomania 1,135705
TambovRussia 2,7651,718
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4042,736
TaraRussia 4,9073,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1023,170
TermezRussia 4,7582,957
TernejRussia 9,2305,736
TobolskRussia 4,5442,824
TomskRussia 5,5513,449
Tot’MaRussia 3,2472,018
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0182,497
TuapseRussia 2,3221,443
TuraRussia 6,1663,831
TurukhanskRussia 5,5713,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2482,018
TortosaSpain 1,080671
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5634,700
TokerSudan 3,2682,031
TartousSyria 2,1151,314
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8366,112
TaboraTanzania 5,2233,246
TakThailand 8,5785,330
TrangThailand 9,2445,744
TabligboTogo 3,6562,272
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7165,416
TunisTunisia 233145
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4792,162
TireeUk 2,5131,562
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1711,349
TernopilUkraine 1,6651,035
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5026,526
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3955,216
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7635,445
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4835,272
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5235,296
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5485,312
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6614,761
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8474,255
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Temple, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0635,632
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7005,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6435,992
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2444,502
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4415,867
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2094,480
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2636,378
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9695,574
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5865,336
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9464,938
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7932,978
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -