Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8367,976
UaupesBrazil 9,0865,646
UbatubaBrazil 9,0895,648
UberabaBrazil 8,9905,587
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9044,912
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1333,811
UpernavikGreenland 5,3133,302
UummannaqGreenland 5,1403,194
UdineItaly 909565
Ustica IslandItaly 10766
UenoJapan 10,0646,254
UnzendakeJapan 9,8616,128
UrakawaJapan 9,7896,083
UshibukaJapan 9,8886,144
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1276,293
UwajimaJapan 9,9686,194
UkmergeLithuania 2,1381,328
UtenaLithuania 2,1891,360
UlaangomMongolia 6,2113,859
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2764,522
UlgiiMongolia 6,0973,789
UliastaiMongolia 6,6204,114
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2163,863
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5524,693
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5225,917
UfaRussia 3,7342,320
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4233,370
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1074,416
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8585,504
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1054,415
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9822,475
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1755,701
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8804,897
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0625,010
Umm BeninSudan 3,4842,165
UmeňSweden 2,9291,820
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1765,702
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8595,505
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6115,351
UrfaTurkey 2,3111,436
UsakTurkey 1,476917
Uman’Ukraine 1,8671,160
UzgorodUkraine 1,428888
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7564,819
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -