Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 666414
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1726,942
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9216,786
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3137,030
ViennaAustria 1,191740
VitebskBelarus 2,3431,456
VassourasBrazil 8,9065,534
VicosaBrazil 8,7135,414
VitoriaBrazil 8,5055,285
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0925,028
VarnaBulgaria 1,429888
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0024,351
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3935,837
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5015,283
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4545,875
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4935,899
ValdiviaChile 12,2737,627
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1827,570
VallenarChile 11,3577,057
ValparaisoChile 11,6897,263
VanguardiaColombia 9,3825,830
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6325,986
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1551,339
VestervigDenmark 2,1191,317
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1195,045
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0635,011
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1595,070
VilsandiEstonia 2,3741,475
VaasaFinland 2,8641,780
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5772,223
VeravalIndia 5,8193,616
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1474,441
ValentiaIreland 2,3561,464
VeniceItaly 844525
VeronaItaly 842523
VicenzaItaly 854530
Vigna Di ValleItaly 464288
ViterboItaly 504314
VolterraItaly 625389
VientianeLaos 8,8005,469
VarenaLithuania 2,0341,264
VilniusLithuania 2,0891,298
VeracruzMexico 10,2406,363
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6581,030
VaernesNorway 2,8421,766
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6741,661
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7702,343
VillarricaParaguay 10,0806,264
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,361846
VanavaraRussia 6,4093,983
VasileviciRussia 2,0861,296
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4501,522
VerhojanskRussia 7,2934,532
ViljujskRussia 7,1264,428
VitimRussia 6,9704,331
Vize IslandRussia 5,3633,333
VladivostokRussia 9,1325,674
VolgogradRussia 2,8281,757
VologdaRussia 3,0751,911
VoronezRussia 2,5821,605
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8744,893
VytegraRussia 3,0601,902
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4784,026
ValenciaSpain 1,138707
ValladolidSpain 1,529950
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8551,152
VisbySweden 2,2381,390
VanTurkey 2,6851,668
ValleyUk 2,1481,335
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8011,119
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3406,425
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8365,491
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7006,028
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Vevay, InUsa 8,0424,997
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8895,524
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5815,954
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1035,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -