Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0199,954
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3506,432
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31410,138
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2259,461
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
WoomeraAustralia 14,9349,280
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0813,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4274,616
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5555,316
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6565,379
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6754,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0755,018
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3105,164
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4355,241
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3758,311
WajimaJapan 9,8876,144
WakamatsuJapan 10,0496,245
WakayamaJapan 10,0496,244
WakkanaiJapan 9,4485,871
WajirKenya 4,9093,051
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7634,203
WindhoekNamibia 6,7424,190
WaihiNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,67311,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,66511,599
WaimateNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,557
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,61611,568
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,467
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49211,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,508
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48811,488
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,16211,286
WintonNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,443
WarsawPoland 1,7161,066
WroclawPoland 1,507936
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1755,701
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3332,071
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5421,579
WauSudan 3,7052,302
WaddingtonUk 1,9701,224
Waco, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Wake IslandUsa 13,1068,144
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1495,064
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4705,885
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Warren, OhUsa 7,6144,732
Warren, PaUsa 7,4144,607
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4514,630
Washington, IaUsa 8,3705,202
Washington, InUsa 8,1625,072
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7115,413
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4095,225
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0394,995
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3225,172
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7755,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4985,281
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9955,590
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6744,769
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3104,542
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4375,243
West Point, GaUsa 8,4085,225
West Point, NyUsa 7,1084,417
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0284,989
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9685,573
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3255,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2174,485
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5564,695
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3074,541
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5535,315
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3104,542
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2994,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7874,839
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8274,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9016,153
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0176,224
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5584,697
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -