Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7631,717
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
YaoundeCameroon 3,7912,356
YokoCameroon 3,5992,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3873,969
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8944,905
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2595,132
YanjiChina 9,0135,601
YichangChina 8,6615,382
YinchuanChina 7,7824,836
YiningChina 5,6533,513
YariguiesColombia 9,2055,720
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0935,029
YazdIran 3,8372,384
YakushimaJapan 10,0756,261
YamagataJapan 10,0066,218
YamaguchiJapan 9,8236,104
YokkaichiJapan 10,0756,261
YokohamaJapan 10,2116,345
YonagoJapan 9,8376,113
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9906,208
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2967,641
YeMyanmar 8,5755,328
YolaNigeria 3,1891,982
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5385,927
YurimaguasPeru 10,2886,393
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0742,532
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3605,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9652,464
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5225,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8835,520
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1855,708
York, PaUsa 7,3834,588
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5754,707
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4486,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -