Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trapani/ Birgi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trapani/ Birgi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trapani/ Birgi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5372,820
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,046650
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9291,820
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5444,688
ZhengzhouChina 8,5655,323
ZhijiangChina 8,7535,439
ZagrebCroatia 925575
ZugspitzeGermany 1,064661
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 737458
ZahedanIran 4,5232,811
ZanjanIran 3,1671,968
ZacatecasMexico 10,4556,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8544,881
ZinderNiger 2,7061,681
ZhobPakistan 5,1833,221
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2156,969
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2166,970
ZamoscPoland 1,6541,028
Zielona GoraPoland 1,576980
ZigalovoRussia 6,8114,233
ZiganskRussia 7,0084,355
ZyryankaRussia 7,9484,939
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,225761
ZurichSwitzerland 1,100683
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6333,500
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6951,053
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1281,323
ZitomirUkraine 1,8791,168
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0161,253
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0611,281
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9636,191
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2315,115
ZambeziZambia 5,8273,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -